Top Performances & Notable Alumni (All Time)

    Player Name (School - D1 University - NBA                  Total Points       Event Year​
1. Brad Davison (Maple Grove - Wisconsin)                               39                    2016
2. Michael Jones (Woodbury - Davidson)                                    37                    2017
3. Sam Hauser (Stevens Point - Virginia - NBA)                        35                    2016
4. Matt Thomas (Onalaska - Iowa State - NBA)                         32                   2013
4. Trequan Carrington (Martin Luther)                                        32                   2019
4. Payton Dachel (Bloomer)                                                           32                   2018
4. Zac Johnson (River Falls)                                                           32                   2021
8. Kobe King (La Crosse Central - Valparaiso)                            31                   2015
9. Daniel Tillo (Sioux City North)                                                  29                   2015
9. Owen King (Caledonia - South Dakota State)                         29                   2017
9.  J.C. Butler (The Prairie School - UC Irvine)                             29                   2018
12. Logan Jedwabney (Kaukauna)                                                28                   2019
12. Zashon Rich (Minneapolis North)                                           28                   2022

14. Owen King (Caledonia - South Dakota State)                       27                   2016
14. Kobe King (La Crosse Central - Valparaiso)                         27                    2016
14. Terrence Lewis (Milw. Riverside - Grambling State)            27                    2016
17. Michael Hurt (Rochester JM - Minnesota)                            26                    2014
17. Phillip Flory (WI Rapids Lincoln) - Seton Hall)                    26                    2014
17. Ade Murkey (St. Croix Lutheran - Denver - NBA)               26                    2016
20. Tyler Hughes (Onalaska)                                                        25                    2017
20. Trev Anderson (Stevens Point - Valparaiso)                          25                    2016
20. Adam Smith (Kaukauna)                                                       25                    2016
20. Henry Ellenson (Rice Lake - Marquette- NBA)                    25                    2015
20. Mack Johnson (Roseville)                                                        25                    2012
20. Trevor Jorgenson (Logan)                                                       25                    2011
20. Rashad Vaughn (Cooper - UNLV - NBA)                            25                    2013
20. Tyrell Terry (DeLaSalle - Stanford - NBA)                           25                    2019

 
Notable Alumni  (Not listed above)
 
Name                                               University
Jalen Suggs (Minnehaha Academy)  Gonzaga - NBA
Bronson Koenig (Aquinas)             Wisconsin 
Johnny Davis (Central)                    Wisconsin - NBA
Marcus Paige (Linn-Mar)           North Carolina - NBA
Chet Holmgren (Minnehaha Academy) Gonzaga - NBA
Diamond Stone (Dominican)                 Maryland - NBA
Reid Travis (DeLaSalle)                         Stanford
Duane Wilson (Dominican)                   Marquette
Joey King (Eastview)                             Minnesota
Matt Bohanon (Linn-Marr)                  Northern Iowa
Junior Lomomba (Memorial)                Providence
Phil Nolan (Riverside)                             UCONN
Cinmeon Bowers (King)                          Auburn
Sacar Anim (DeLaSalle)                        Marquette
Jarvis Johnson (DeLaSalle)              Minnesota
Wyatt Lohaus (Iowa City West)   Northern Iowa 
Joe Aase (Austin)                              Davidson
Sid Tomes (East Ridge)                     Air Force
Nick Arenz (Onalaska)                UW-Green Bay
Roosevelt Scott (Johnson)              Arizona State
Theo John (Champlin Park)             Marquette
Ben Oberfeld (Eastview)                    Bucknell
Reed Nikko (Maple Grove)               Missouri
McKinley Wright (Champlin Park)   Colorado NBA
Joey Hauser (SPASH)                    Michigan State
Jordan Davis (Central)                     Wisconsin
Terrance Thompson (Central)    SIU-Edwardsville
Isaac Lindsey (Mineral Point)          Wisconsin
Donovan Ivory (Kaukauna)           Southern Miss
Courtney Becker (Aquinas)                 Drake
Lexi Donarksi (Aquinas)                  Iowa State
Preston Ruedinger (Lourdes)          Valparaiso 
JT Dougherty (River Falls)                    Army 
Gavin McGrath (Onalaska)             North Dakota
Marlon Ruffin (Sun Prairie)              NE - Omaha
Jordan McCabe (Kaukauna)                UNLV 
Mitch Litsau (Waunakee)                  Green Bay 
Carlos Curtis (Milw. Riverside)     SIU-Edwardsville
Alondes Williams (Milw. Riverside)  Oklahoma - NBA
Jamison Battle (DeLaSalle)                Minnesota
Seth Trimble (Menomonee Falls)    North Carolina
Steven Clay (Menomonee Falls)    U - Illinois Chicago
LJ Wells (Eau Claire Memorial)    Northern Kentucky
Chris Morgan (Kaukauna)          Purdue - Fort Wayne
Learic Davis (Bradley Tech)            Tennessee State
Jake Fischer (Oconomowoc)            Western Illinois
Jacy Weisbrod (Aquinas)              Northern Colorado

Emma Wittmershaus (Bangor)          Milwaukee
Prince Aligbe (Minnehaha Academy)    Boston College

 

1/30