Top Performances & Notable Alumni (All Time)

    Player Name (School - D1 University - NBA                  Total Points       Event Year​

1. Brad Davison (Maple Grove - Wisconsin)                               39                    2016

2. Michael Jones (Woodbury - Davidson)                                    37                    2017

3. Sam Hauser (Stevens Point - Virginia)                                    35                    2016

4. Matt Thomas (Onalaska - Iowa State - NBA)                         32                   2013

4. Trequan Carrington (Martin Luther)                                        32                   2019

4. Payton Dachel (Bloomer)                                                           32                   2018

4. Zac Johnson (River Falls)                                                           32                   2021

8. Kobe King (La Crosse Central)                                                  31                   2015

9. Daniel Tillo (Sioux City North)                                                  29                   2015

9. Owen King (Caledonia - South Dakota State)                         29                   2017

9.  J.C. Butler (The Prairie School - UC Irvine)                             29                   2018

12. Logan Jedwabney (Kaukauna)                                                28                   2019

13. Owen King (Caledonia - South Dakota State)                       27                   2016

13. Kobe King (La Crosse Central)                                               27                    2016

13. Terrence Lewis (Milw. Riverside - Iowa State)                      27                    2016

16. Michael Hurt (Rochester JM - Minnesota)                            26                    2014

16. Phillip Flory (WI Rapids Lincoln) - Seton Hall)                    26                    2014

16. Ade Murkey (St. Croix Lutheran - Denver)                           26                    2016

19. Tyler Hughes (Onalaska)                                                        25                    2017

19. Trev Anderson (Stevens Point - Wisconsin)                          25                    2016

19. Adam Smith (Kaukauna)                                                       25                    2016

19. Henry Ellenson (Rice Lake - Marquette- NBA)                    25                    2015

19. Mack Johnson (Roseville)                                                        25                    2012

19. Trevor Jorgenson (Logan)                                                       25                    2011

19. Rashad Vaughn (Cooper - UNLV - NBA)                            25                    2013

19. Tyrell Terry (DeLaSalle - Stanford - NBA)                           25                    2019

 

Notable Alumni  (Not listed above)

 

Name                                               University

Jalen Suggs (Minnehaha Academy)  Gonzaga

Bronson Koenig (Aquinas)             Wisconsin

Johnny Davis (Central)                    Wisconsin

Marcus Paige (Linn-Mar)           North Carolina - NBA

Diamond Stone (Dominican)                 Maryland - NBA

Reid Travis (DeLaSalle)                         Stanford

Duane Wilson (Dominican)                   Marquette

Joey King (Eastview)                             Minnesota

Matt Bohanon (Linn-Marr)                  Northern Iowa

Junior Lomomba (Memorial)                Providence

Phil Nolan (Riverside)                             UCONN

Cinmeon Bowers (King)                          Auburn

Sacar Anim (DeLaSalle)                        Marquette

Jarvis Johnson (DeLaSalle)              Minnesota

Wyatt Lohaus (Iowa City West)   Northern Iowa 

Joe Aase (Austin)                              Davidson

Sid Tomes (East Ridge)                     Air Force

Nick Arenz (Onalaska)                UW-Green Bay

Roosevelt Scott (Johnson)              Arizona State

Theo John (Champlin Park)             Marquette

Ben Oberfeld (Eastview)                    Bucknell

Reed Nikko (Maple Grove)               Missouri

McKinley Wright (Champlin Park)   Dayton

Joey Hauser (SPASH)                    Michigan State

Jordan Davis (Central)                     Wisconsin

Terrance Thompson (Central)          Green Bay

Courtney Becker (Aquinas)                 Drake

Lexi Donarksi (Aquinas)                  Iowa State

 

 

1/19

Copyright 2021.  Midwest Players Classic.  Website Developed by BJR Web Management

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Snapchat Social Icon